Official Selection

ANIMATED FILMS

COUNTRY
FILM
YEAR
DIRECTOR
BULGARIA
A BED TALE
2014
Bianka Tashkova
BULGARIA
BARELY REACHABLE
2014
Stiliyana Dineva
BULGARIA
CUT/PASTE
2014
Stoyan Georgiev
BULGARIA
HABITAT
2013
Ina Georgieva
BULGARIA
HOMOINSECTUS
2014
Stanislav Vasilev
BULGARIA
INCIDENT
2014
Dimitar Velev
BULGARIA
LIVE
2014
Maria Veselinova
BULGARIA
NIGHTMARE CREATORS
2014
Mariya Peteva
BULGARIA
PUZZLE
2014
Milena Svetlin Ivanova – Pipi
BULGARIA
SMALL CHANCE MEETING: THE CITY
2014
Mariya Peteva
BULGARIA
THE HAT
2014
Kristina Gacova
BULGARIA
THERE IS NO PLANET B
2014
Teodor Hristov
GREECE
11
2014
Lenna Stamatopoulou
GREECE
THE ORDEAL
2014
Katerina Avraam
GREECE
TINY TO GREAT
2013
Chrysa Serdari
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
NUK
2013
Philipp Yarin
SERBIA
ZERO EMISSION IS NOT JUST A FAIRY TALE
2014
Tea Lukač
SLOVENIA
TELL ME
2014
Domen Lo
TURKEY
CONDEMN TO A CRY
2013
Metin Vatansever
TURKEY
JOBWATCH
2014
Yoong Wah Alex Wong

DOCUMENTARY FILMS

COUNTRY
FILM
YEAR
DIRECTOR
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
SOME GIRLS ARE BIGGER THAN OTHER
2013
Anja Kavic
BULGARIA
THE SOUNDS OF BULGARIA
2014
Sofya Volkhonskaya
ROMANIA
THE JAPANESE QUINCE TREE
2013
Mara Trifu
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
THE HUNTERS
2014
Maxim Arbugaev
TURKEY
SCULPT INC.
2014
Tuna Tetik
UKRAINE
REPLAY
2013
Andrew Ostrikovskiy

FICTION FILMS

COUNTRY
FILM
YEAR
DIRECTOR
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
SOME OF US
2014
Anja Kavic
BULGARIA
DEATH DEALERS
2014
Bo Kalinov
BULGARIA
DON’T TELL HER
2014
Yana Nikova
BULGARIA
MIMICRY
2014
Boyana Topchiyska
BULGARIA
SUNSHINE THROUGH THE RAIN
2013
Hristo Simeonov
BULGARIA
THE PATIENT
2014
Kiril Todorov
CROATIA
THROUGH THE WINDOW
2013
Goran Ribarić
GEORGIA
ME, THEY AND DADDY
2013
Salome Vephkhvadze
GREECE
JACKPOT
2014
Christos Venetsianos
GREECE
THE MAN WHO FED HIS SHADOW
2013
Mario Garefo
GREECE
THIRTEEN BLUE
2013
Jacqueline Lentzou
MACEDONIA
RADIO
2013
Marko Crnogorski
ROMANIA
ALL THE BOYS ARE CALLED ANDREI
2014
Ana Maria Gheorghe
ROMANIA
MY BABY
2013
Luiza Pârvu
ROMANIA
SLUM
2014
Eduard George Micu
ROMANIA
TANK
2013
Razvan Dinca
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
FATHER
2013
Aleksandr Razbash
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
RAINBOW
2014
Marina Solovyova
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
THE STORY OF M
2013
Anna Arlanova
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
THERE IS A BUZZ
2014
Tatiana A. Nikolaeva
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
WHEN I GROW UP
2014
Anastasia Golub
SERBIA
ALONE
2014
Katarina Koljevic
SERBIA
PERFECT
2014
Milica Stojsic
SERBIA
THE CAGE
2014
Ivan Đurović
SERBIA
UNTIL THE ROAD DO US APART
2014
Isidora Veselinovic
SLOVENIA
DIVING-IN (KOPANJE)
2013
Simon Intihar
TURKEY
MY UNCLE’S HOUSE
2014
Şerif Polat
TURKEY
NATÜRMORG
2013
Bilgi Diren Güneş
UKRAINE
MEETING
2013
Vladyslav Robskyi
UKRAINE
THE ABYSS
2014
Sergii Bazhenov
UKRAINE
THE SUBSCRIBER
2013
Maryna Artemenko
Oksana Artemenko
UKRAINE
Y
2014
Solomiya Tomaschuk

Comments are closed